Need help? Contact us! + 44 (0) 207 039 0152 / 53 / info@regentvisas.com

Saudi Business Visa

This is the most popular Visa for Saudi.

Documents required:

  1. -Visa Form
  2. -Two colour photographs of photo booth quality on off-white background.
  3. -Either Approval from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs OR Saudi Chamber of Commerce ( depending on your job title and nationality ).
  4. UK business letter is required with every invite from Saudi Chamber of Commerce.
  5. -An E Number. Which allows the application to be lodged at the Saudi Embassy, we will obtain this for you.
  6. -Passport with a minimum 6 months left to run from date of lodging and 2 clear pages opposite each other. The passport must not have Israeli stamps in it.
  7. -Women must always have Ministry approval if under 40.

Important Notice:
You cannot drive into Saudi if you obtain a Saudi visa issued in the UK, you can only fly in.