Need help? Contact us! + 44 (0) 207 039 0152 / 53 / info@regentvisas.com

Visa Types

Saudi Arabia Business Single Requirements

Download Document Pack Apply Via Official Government Link
  1. Visa Form
  2. Two colour photographs of photo booth quality on off-white background.
  3. Either Approval from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs OR Saudi Chamber of Commerce ( depending on your job title and nationality)
  4. UK business letter is required with every invite rfom Saudi Chamber of Commerce
  5. An E Number. Which allows the application to be lodged at the Saudi Embassy, we will obtain this for you.
  6. Passport with a minimum 6 months left to run from date of lodging and 2 clear pages opposite each other. The passport must not have Israeli stamps in it.
  7. Women must always have Ministry approval if under 40.

Important Notice:
You cannot drive into Saudi if you obtain a Saudi visa issued in the UK, you can only fly in.